Brentwood High School Alumni Association

BHSAA Home | 2012 Luncheon Newsletter & Photos | 2013 Luncheon Photos | 2013 Luncheon Info | BHSAA Membership/Directory Form

2013 Luncheon Photos

 

This site will be eliminated in September 2014. See the Brentwood High School Alumni site for further information:

http://brentwoodalumniassociation.com/

 

Clicking on photo link will take you to photos stored in Snapfish a storage service provided by Hewlett-Packard.  

Clicking on link will open a separate window in your browser. BHSAA web site will remain open as a separate window.

Click here to access the photos from the June 8, 2013 BSHAA Luncheon at South Hills Country Club

2013 Luncheon Photo Legend 

Classes of 1936 & 1940: Table 3

Seated: Mary Wilson Dold (1936), David

Wilson (1936), Dorothy Wilson (1936), Betty

Wunderlich (1940), F. Elmer Wunderlich (1940)

Standing: Cathy Hasenkopf Porco (1973), Sara

Vukovich Bracallily (1940), Ailsa Hartmann (1940),

Mary D. Roberts Hoehl (1940), Dr. James A.

Kehl (1940)

 

Class of 1939: Table 2

Seated: Robert Cronenweth, Doris Froede Burke,

Ralph Eldridge, Pearle E. Reiland Fiser

Standing: Agnes Frew Krest, Marion Haube

Hester, Claudia Krest Laube, Phyllis Knezevich,

Elizabeth Crawford Gregor

 

Class of 1942 and 1944: Table 4

Seated: Patricia Howell Lewis (1944),Norma

Rahe Becker (1944), Robert (Duke)

Vandegrift (1944), Doris Acker Vaughan (1942)

Standing: Betty Parnell (1944), Janis Becker

Wilhelm (1944), Bette E. Wood (1942),

Keith A. Brooks (1944), Jackie Prologo (1942)

 

Class of 1945 (1948 & 1972): Tables 5 & 13

Seated: Ruth Kurtz Morgan, Marcie Daelhousen

Miller (1948), Gil Miller, Colleen Denniston Rimmel

Standing: Lynne Patch (1972), Virginia Roell

Laux, Alice Funk Weiser, Marjorie Engel-Kraus,

Jane Glasgow Snitzer, Aida Asquini Costa,

Nancyjane S. Vaughan, Trevor (Pete) Vaughan,

Marilyn Schumacher Crowder

 

Class of 1946: Table 1

Seated: George Shuff, Lillian Steinbeck Shuff,

Rege Najeski, Evelyn Torisky Heuler

Standing: Linda Price Jardini, Orlando Jardini,

Anthony McDonnell (BHS ’14), Thomas

Turnbull (BHS ’15)

 

Class of 1947: Table 6

Seated: Ruth Yeager Rhein, Robert Leffler,

June E. Hanson Dubbs, Jeanne Mueller

Standing: Jeanne Koch Joy, Kathy Meucci, Al

Meucci, Richard Phelan, Jean McStea Phelan,

Ralph Mueller, Bob Newcomer, Jack O’Brien

 

Class of 1948: Table 14

Seated: Shirley Greaves McGuire, Ron Dusmal,

Fred Slater

Standing: Wilma Colteryahn Kraus, Jeanne

Yeager, David Yeager, Bill Mitchell, Katherine

Dawida Walsh, Kenneth Eskey

 

Class of 1949: Tables 12 & 20

Seated: Myrna Perry, Stewart Perry, Joan Stephano

Nelson, Frances LeDonne Dortenzo, Edith Black

Bruschi

Standing: Alice Bauer Holzer, Ruthann Hanson

Holzwarth, Robert Cunningham, Ann Hickey

Cunningham, John C. Carlin, Daniel A. Torisky

Chuck Paisley, Lois Borneman Christ

 

Class of 1950: Tables 11 & 19

Seated: Helen Nilles Owens, John J. Nilles, Shirley

Sestak Prisalac, Beatrice Michalek Schlarp,

Dr. Frank Cappetta (1975)

Standing: Virginia Warwick Slater, Marilyn

Porter Dusmal, Luella H. Weingartner, Sally

Carpenter Lennix, Patricia Beckman Pallan,

Shirley Frey Koslow, Deborah Fox (1976)

 

Class of 1951: Table 10

Seated: Dolores Large Butler, Natalie Koch

Garvey, Arthur Garvey, Frank Serra, Sue Olcott

Chistoff, John Priore

Standing: Audrey Mier Vickless, Mary S.

Sievertson Keller, Mary Blohm Prybock, Dorothy

Smith Uhlemann, Jack Sommer, Martin Vickless

 

Class of 1952: Table 18

1st row:

Dr. Bill Ivey, Hank Montgomery, Lois Funk

Montgomery, Marjorie Hopp Mitchell

2nd row

GraceMcRoberts Priore, Mary Remark Doran,

Marsha Harris Werkmeister, Donald Werkmeister

 

Class of 1953: Tables 7, 15, 21

1st Row: Bette John Milan, Barb Noah,

Dawn Radosevich, Nancy Lobas Mitchell,

Coralie Morgan Frame, Suzie Harding,

2nd Row: Dorothy Kienzel Gire, Don Phelan,

Marilyn Cusick, Elizabeth K. Anderson, Marge

Lindner, Lois Anderson, Margaret Uecker Mikut,

Iris Ruebel Layman, Ruby Kast Gregg, Elizabeth

Graf Kellermann, Millie Wassel Somer, Sally

Conner Gipson,

3rd Row: Ray Malacarne, Phillip Kreuscher, John

Cusick, Harry Lindner, Robert Noah, Susan

Colella, Ron Garrett, Thomas Colella, Norene

Colteryahn Garrett, Jack Ramsay, Richard L.

Layman,

 

Class of 1954: Table 8

Seated: Gil Damico, Rose Babinger, Liz Serra

Mowod, M.A. Mowod, Mary Westfall Eichler

Standing: Peggy Deiley Dobson, Alton Dobson,

Betty Mussetter Loether, Tom Carnes, Barbara

Lovell Carnes, Alton Dobson

 

Class of 1954: Table 9

Seated: Ralph R. Winterburn, Ronald Winter,

Donna Winter, Robert Sharrer,

Standing: Sue Smith Ramsay, Jack W. Moore,

Jo Columbus Klempay, Norbie Stumpf

 

Class of 1955: Table 16

Seated: Doris Winter Lemp, Ron Frey, Marian

Lytle, Joseph Lytle

Standing: Leo Sweeney, Vi Sweeney, Paul

Orefice, Eileen Swan Orefice

 

Class of 1955: Table 17

Seated: Donna Ling, James Husak, Deanna Weitz

Fratecelli, Aleen Schademan Croyle, John Croyle

Standing: Lois Rohaly Green, John Moore,

Dr. Pat Rocco, Madelyn Columbus Wissenbach,

Jim Wissenbach

 

Class of 1956: Table 22

Seated: Barbara Bigge Kahlson, Merle Mikesell,

June Kemmler Phillips, Nancy Bowytz

Standing: Janice Blohm Ritchey, Merle Sharrer,

Frances Rowan Graham, Barb Kirkpatrick,

Jack Kirkpatrick

 

Class of 1957: Table 23

Seated: Joanne Boyd, Lois Stragand Malone,

Mitzi Conroy

Standing: Richard Boyd, Chuck M. Conroy,

Bruce McNally

 

Classes of 1958,1959, 1960: Table 24

Seated: Faye Allen Kramer (1958), Nancy

Appel Hrebenach (1958), Kathie Fritsch

Mokwa (1958)

Standing: David Koett (1959), Cathy Scheetz

Koett (1960), Thomas Tarker (1958)

 

Classes of 1962 and 1964: Table 27

Seated: Mary E. Roman Pfeil (1964),

Julie Saia McCarthy (1964), James

Samarco (1962), Cathy Samarco (1962), Barbara

Kemmler Baker (1962)

Standing: Bernie Snyder (1964), George

Blohm (1964), Kathryn Sis Johns (1964),

David Johns (1959)

 

Classes of 1965, 1970, 1974: Table 28

Seated: Mary Ann Caponi-Vojtas (1974), Mary

Staley (1970), John Orchowski (1970), David

Artman (1965),

Standing: John Vojtas (1974), Linda Shorr (1965),

Michael Davie (1965), Mario Caputo (1965), Jane

Artman (1965)

 

 

Class of 1966 and 1967: Tables 25 & 26

Seated: Lynete Lewis (1967), Mary Lou Dyke

Longo, Ann Quinn Tragesser, Carol Cyd Roman

Standing: Robert Lewis (1967), William Och,

Rege Bender, Cathie Tarker Rohm (63), Barry

Hines, Helen Tarker McCue, John Mathe’, Pat

Caslin Casey

 

 

 

 

 

 

Enter supporting content here

email: BHSAA@verizon.net