HomeBe A CompetitorBe A JudgeVolunteer OpportunitiesEntertainment Line UpMap/DirectionsContactsPhotosPast WinnersCOF TOWsOld TOWsFAQsMailing ListTee Shirts & StuffRulesCompetitor Line UpHands On Events

2010 Competitors (as of July 27)

 

  1. Sand Bar and Grill
  2. Red, White and Que
  3. Bacons BBQ  
  4. Goofus and the Noobs
  5. School of Que
  6. Smokey Ribinson and the Briquettes
  7. Grillbillys
  8. The Chiefs Mess
  9. Sofa King Good BBQ
  10. HOGPASHON
  11. Brothers Ugly
  12. Sisters Pretty
  13. RADPAN
  14. Mell-O Jell-O
  15. Blondo Street BBQ
  16. Pig Pickers
  17. Life is good, but BBQ is better
  18. Pigpen Panic
  19. Big Mikes BBQ
  20. Grill on Grill Action
  21. Smoking Somethin'
  22. Smokeadelic and the Que-Funk All Stars
  23. Team Red Sox
  24. Suzy's Q
  25. Golden Corral
  26. Lite My Fire
  27. Mother Tucker
  28. The Flying Pigs
  29. The Que Krewe
  30. The Okie Smokers
  31. Ashburn Barbecue

Here is a list of teams who were there to compete in COF-A-Que 2009

1. Hogpashon - Russell Todd
2. Mother Tucker - Scott Tucker
3. Lite My Fire - Amy Smith
4. Smokeadelic and the Que-Funk All Stars - Bruce Saunders
5. Brothers Ugly - Mike Morel
6. Smokin' Somethin' - Erich Zimmermann
7. Pork Knucklers - Paul Cable
8. Virginia Varment Cookers Association - Jay Jence
9. Team Hell - Percilla M
10. Pirates of the Carribean - Tommy / Johnny
11. Sofa King Good BBQ - Jim Pesci
12. RADPAN - Arron Gilman
13. Charcoal Chuck and the Party Pigs - Mike Fontaine
14. Irelands Four Provinces - Tommy Kinsella
15. Serious Pig - Dave & Angie Bukovskey
16. Mell-O Jell-O - Stephen Gaspar
17. Goofus and the Noobs - Kirk Vespestad
18. SandBar & Grill - Melissa Kittson
19. Suzy's Q - Suicide
20. The Golden Corral - Greg & Vicki Golden
21. Team Rodeo - Suzanne & John Springer
22. Smokin  Eddy's - Ed Kron
23. The Que Krewe - Ellen Horton
24. Grill on Grill Action - David Sedlak
25. Pig Pickers - Bruce Josey
26. Boston Pork Butts - Jay O'Brien
27. School of Que - Kortni Benson-Gehlert
28. Sharkys Grill - A. Whitehurst/Jonathan Lincoln
29. Sisters Pretty - Shelly Malo



Here is a list of teams who competed in COF-A-Que 2008:

1. Hogpashon - Russell Todd
2. Mother Tucker - Scott Tucker
3. Team Outback - Portia Hargrove
4. Gone Fishing - John Herbert
5. Lite My Fire - Amy Smith
6. Sofa King Good BBQ - Jim Pesci
7. Brothers Ugly - Mike Morel
8. Team RADPAN - Aaron Gilman
9. Grill on Grill Action - Keith Hartigan
10. Grillbilly's - Kevin Noone
11. Virginia Varment Cookers Association - Jay Jence
12. Suzy's Q & Team Geritol - Suicide
13. The team FKA - H E Double Toothpicks - Perscilla Peter & CO.
14. Charcoal Chuck and The Party Pigs - Mike Fontaine
15. The Donner Party - John Springer
16. Diving Dog - John Rafter
17. Smokin' Somethin' - Erich Zimmermann
18. Black Cat BBQ - Jen Windsor
19. The Donkey Show - Preston Smith
20. Goofus and the Noobs - Kirk Vespestad
21. School Of Que - Kaira Barry
22. The Que Krewe - Ellen Horton
23. SandBar & Grill - Melissa Kittson
24. Mell-O Jell-O - Stephen Gaspar
25. Smokin Eddy's - Ed Kron
26. Death Before Disco - Kevin Troiano
27. Red Soxs BBQ - Dustin Miner
28. The Grils Next Door - Carol Dasenbrook
29. Pork Knucklers - Mike Danner
30. The Clink Bar - Colm Dillon
31. The Sisters Pretty - Joy Morel
32. Brew-B-Que - Travis Tedrow
33. The Pork Butts - Jay O'Brien
 

List of teams who competed in COF-A-Que 2007:
 

1. Que-Krewe - Ellen, Susan, Mary, Bob, Mindy, John

2. Mother Tucker - Scott Tucker
3. Light My Fire - Amy Smith (that girl that kicked Scott Tuckers ass)

4. The Brothers Ugly - Mike and Kevin Morel

5. The Sisters Pretty - Shelly Malo, Kim Ulevich, Joy Morel, Casey Sarafinas, Larissa Mackey

6. Grill on Grill Action - David Sedlak

7. Messy Marvels - Karl Hamilton

8. Virginia Varmint Cookers Association - Jay Jence

9. Sofa King Good BBQ - Jim Pesci

10. RADPAN - Aaron Gilman

11. Team Jello - Stephen, Diane and Andrew Gaspar

12. Edible Spirits - McC and Rob

13. School of Que - Kaira Barry

14. Gone Fishing - John Herbert and company

15. Suzy's Q and Team Geritol - Suicide and crew

16. Team Guatemala - Cezar and crew

17. The Team FKA Cafe Cuba - Emily, Kim, Peter, Priscilla & Sam
18. Death Before Disco - Jimmy, Kathy, Kirby, Kevin, Alysia, Brian, Linda

19. No drinking before Noone - Kevin Noone

20. Smoke Shack - Jim Stuart and company

21. It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere - Melissa, Alan and Friends

22. Meat Beaters - Mike, Randy, Uwe, Genny

23. Team Bikini Bottom - John, Suzanne, Paul, Pam