WELSH HILLS CEMETERY INSCRIPTIONS (CONTINUED)


Granville Twp, near intersection of County Rd #121 and Twp Road #118, Licking Co., Ohio

(This list was typed by Laurence W. Price, 1518 Hayward Avenue, Bremerton, WA 98310

E-mail lprice@tscnet.com; Home Page http://tscnet.com/pages/lprice/Pricearchives.htm

NOTE: Symbols represent family connections.)December 1, 1998

 

Last name First Name Birth Died Remarks

Philipps David Allen 1952 1956

Thomas Warren 1888 1941

Pittsford Amelia D. 1858 1935

Clarence Asa 1879 1902

James 1812 1891

Jennie ---- ---- 2 yrs.

Maria 1816 1890 w. of James

Martha Jones 1816 1890

Susan 1843 1921

William H. 1852 1926

Powell Mary 1854 1915

Mary 1824 1894

Rees 1848 1921

Rev John 1816 1858

Price Albert Michael 1902 1911 s. of Orlo & Eva

Ann J. ---- 1887 w. of Isaac

Asa E. 1858 1877 s. of Thomas D. & Sarah J.

Catherine 1859 1875 d. of Richard W. Margaret

Clara B. 1777 1855

Dudley J. 1894 1905 d. of Ira & Jennie Rhoads

Edward 1791 1878

Edward# 1797 1878

Elizabeth McDowell 1873 1962 2nd w. of Ira Maurice

Enoch Jones 1864 1945

Eva Graves 1875 1947 w. of Orlo Josiah

Frank 1858 1934

Gertrude Harlan 1874 1969 w. of Homer Charles

Homer Charles 1875 1943

Hugh Glynn 1902 1961

Ira Maurice 1856 1939

Isaac 1802 1884

Jennie Rhoads 1859 1905 1st w. of Ira Maurice

John 1815 1893

John D. 1856 1928

John V. 1843 1867

Laura May Tuttle 1871 1949 w. of Milo B.

Lillian E. 1901 1901 d. of Mark & Mary

Lina B. 1884 1903

Louise Allen 1868 1950 w. of Enoch Jones

Mark 1800 1885

Mark E. 1862 1908

Marth J. 1850 1917

Mary 1851 1871

Mary# 1798 1885 w. of Edward#

Mary I. 1890 1905 d.of Ira & Jennie Rhoads

Milo B. 1867 1940

Nettie Sandon 1860 1945 w. of Silas Eber

Orlo Josiah 1870 1943

Rachael* 1787 1849 w. of Thomas*

Richard W. 1850 1874

Sarah J. 1831 1917 w. of Thomas Davis

Sarah Jane 1847 1879

Silas Eber 1860 1934

Thomas 1754 1836 Beginning ancestor

Thomas D. 1826 1900

Thomas T. 1854 1874

Thomas* 1782 1849 s.of Thomas

William T. 1853 1912

Ramsey Rachael 1890 1966

Rees Anna M. 1847 1921

Anna M. 1875 1933

David 1783 1856

David 1829 1891

David John 1783 1867

Eleanor 1821 1896 w. of Thomas

Eleanor 1845 1856 d. of David & AR

Elisa A 1844 1904

Elizabeth 1743 1826 w.of Theophilus

Elizabeth 1852 1861 d. of Thomas & Eleanor

Elizabeth 1826 1904 d. of John Williams

Frank J. 1871 1927

John 1800 1878

Maria 1804 1878

Rees 1834 1863

Sarah 1854 1865 d. of Thomas & Eleanor

Theophilus 1747 1814

Theophilus Jr. 1790 1833 s. of Theophilus & Elizabeth

Thomas 1817 1863

William 1840 1918

Reid Frances Ruth 1901 1955

Lester L. 1901 1952

Rice Carl E. 1907 1952

J. Cary 1876 1935

Lillie 1876 1929

Richards Grover 1892 1959

Howell 1858 1918

May 1896 1944

Rachael Jones 1834 1914

Thomas 1827 1911

Rittenhouse Margarite 1895 1951

Rowland Evan 1837 1861

Hanna 1849 1876 d. of David & Elizabeth

Sands Michael 1883 1963

Minnie 1846 1949

Mildred 1901 1962

Shaw P. Clyde 1885 1964

Eva M. 1891 1965

Shellenberger J.S. ---- ---- Vet. 85th Inf.

Sipes Samuel J. 1876 1963

Dora V. 1880 1939

Standart Minnie 1860 1894

Swanson Oscar E. 1881 1961

Swetman Jane 1831 1863

Thomas Amania 1825 1827

Catherine 1793 1850 W. of Owen

Catherine^ 1799 1865 w. Samuel^

Christmas 1796 1873

David# 1799 1871

David% 1761 1844

Elizabeth 1842 1883

Elizabeth% 1782 1855 w.of David%

Emma 1869 1869 5 months

Evan 1806 1879

Evan 1842 1934

Evan* 1825 1897

Frances* 1817 1881 d. of Tom (not listed)+E589

George 1828 1852 s. of Owen & Catherine

Jane 1810 1883 w. Evan

Jewett 1760 1849 w. of William (Not listed)

Margaret 1792 1880 w. of Christmas

Margaret 1799 1865 w. of T.J.

Mary 1822 1854 d. of Christmas & Margret

Mary E. 1842 1934

Mary# 1766 1842 w. of Daivd#

Mary* 1855 1886 d. of Evan* & Frances*

Minnie Standart 1860 1894 w. of W&C

Owen 1792 1853

Rees ---- 1808

Samuel^ 1799 1877

Sarah 1808 1824

T.J. 1820 1896

Theopilus R. 1797 1865

Vail Jane R. 1842 1856

Vernon James E. 1870 1959

Margaret B. 1873 1959

Walker Frances 1867 1930

Frank 1866 1932

Samuel T. 863 1932

Ward Margarete 1846 1883 w. of Cyrus (not listed)

Weiser Edward A. 1880 1938

White Moses 1877 1954

Williams Alonzo R. 1877 1899

Ann 1814 1883

Ann 1830 ---- w. of Harrison J.

Charles ---- 1934 Vet. 25th Inf.

Cyrus S. 1839 1864

David 1842 1884

David B. 1806 1882

Deacon William 1768 1847

Elizabeth 1825 1904 w. of John

Esther Jones 1823 1917

Frankie Lee 1875 1876

Fred S. 1859 1932

George W. 1851 1918

Hanna 1810 1849 w. of Thomas D.

Harrison J. ---- 1885

Harvey S. 1849 1868 s. of I & AE

Helen E.Miller 1895 1968

Isabella 1770 1861 w.of Deacon William

Jennie 1848 1874

Job 1790 1861

Job 1790 1861

John 1820 1882

John Homer 1866 1912

John W. 1805 1878

John W. 1826 1904

Libbie --- ---- 23 years

Mahala 1818 1883 w. of David B

Mark D. 1847 1861

Mary E. 1852 1904

Mary J. 1808 1879 w of Thomas D.

Minnie L. 1861 1941

Richard 1806 1849

Ruth 1844 1863

T. Brice 1890 1968

Wykoff Thomas D. 1803 1880

Veda May 1881 1881

 

 


COPYRIGHT: Information on these pages is available for non-commercial use only and may not be reproduced in any format for profit. Walter R. Peterman


|Return to Page1|

|HOME|

|CEMETERIES|


Send comments to: Walt Peterman, WEBMASTER
LAST UPDATED 23:49 PM 02/07/2011